KudoZ home » Russian to English » Science (general)

построить [график] аналитическим путем

English translation: plot analytically, or analytically plot


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:построить [график] аналитическим путем
English translation:plot analytically, or analytically plot
Entered by: Jack Slep

07:39 May 16, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
Russian term or phrase: построить [график] аналитическим путем
ПОСТРОИТЬ амплитудно-частотные характеристики резонансных колебаний пьезокерамических пластин АНАЛИТИЧЕСКИМ ПУТЕМ без учета потерь энергии невозможно.
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
plot analytically, or analytically plot
Explanation:
which ever you prefer
Selected response from:

Jack Slep
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4plot analytically, or analytically plot
Jack Slep
3commentDorene Cornwell
3It is impossible to create a graph of ... using analytical approach without taking into account...xxxJohn Doe
3To analytically build ... wothout ...
Elenka Ganeva
3to construct (a graph) by the analysis method
Jack Doughty
3aprioryLeila Usmanova


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
построить [график] аналитическим путем
apriory


Explanation:
-

Leila Usmanova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
построить [график] аналитическим путем
to construct (a graph) by the analysis method


Explanation:
PDF] Finding Underlying Connections: A Fast Graph-Based Method for Link ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... A Fast Graph-Based Method for Link Analysis and Collaboration Queries.
Jeremy Kubica ... To build the graph we only need to scan through the data ...
www-2.cs.cmu.edu/~jkubica/papers/kubica_cgraph.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Use of Directed Acyclic Graph Analysis in Generating Instructions ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... set of SP graphs. 3 Graph Analysis Method and Application. for MVSP Graphs
... Figure 17: Expansion on part of initial stages of build- ...
portal.acm.org/ft_gateway.cfm?id=564047&type=pdf - Similar pages

Graphical Method
... Graphical analysis is the simplest method for obtaining results in both ...
The next task is to construct a paper with the appropriate x- and y- axes. ...
www.weibull.com/AccelTestWeb/graphical_method.htm

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 466

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
построить [график] аналитическим путем
To analytically build ... wothout ...


Explanation:
Just an idea...

Elenka Ganeva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
построить [график] аналитическим путем
It is impossible to create a graph of ... using analytical approach without taking into account...


Explanation:
Blah-blah blah...

xxxJohn Doe

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
построить [график] аналитическим путем
comment


Explanation:
It's not obvious to me that anything is explicitly being graphed here. I think the author is still trying to construct equations that characterize.... but is not necessarily going to graph anything.


It is impossible to characterize ... resonance frequency fluctuations of ... analytically without taking into account energy loss(es)

Dorene Cornwell
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jack Slep: Here характеристики means characteristic curves or response curves which are plotted/graphed
1 day12 hrs
  -> Thank you for this clarification. I still think the author is trying to generate equations to describe the curves.

agree  xxxAlanG: Yes, I think the author wants to construct an equation that describes the A/F characteristic and could be used to plot a graph.
1 day12 hrs
  -> Thank you

2 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plot analytically, or analytically plot


Explanation:
which ever you prefer

Jack Slep
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
Thank you all!