KudoZ home » Russian to English » Science (general)

иметь описание

English translation: have a rigorous classical definition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:иметь описание
English translation:have a rigorous classical definition
Entered by: Nik-On/Off

20:03 Feb 20, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / scientific writing
Russian term or phrase: иметь описание
Упругость материалов имеет строгое классическое описание.
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
rigorous classical description
Explanation:
[PDF] tphl-1036 303..313
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
linear elasticity. The Matthews et al. criterion expresses a minimum-energy condition ... The concluding } 4 emphasizes that a rigorous description ...
zig.onera.fr/~devincre/dd_html/Docs/PML_2003.pdf - Similar pages - Filter

[PDF] 1.0 Introduction
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
problems in fluid and solid mechanics (dynamics, elasticity), ... to offer a prize in 1812 for a rigorous description of the heat conduction problem. ...
www-staff.lboro.ac.uk/~macah/LPDE/PDE1.pdf - Similar pages - Filter

[PDF] No Job Name
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
topological interactions between network chains make. an important contribution to rubber elasticity. Unfor-. tunately, there is no rigorous description of ...
dl9s6.chem.unc.edu/papers/ma0203849.pdf - Similar pages - Filter

[PDF] Incorporating Carbon Capture and Storage Technologies in ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
share parameters (see Table 3 below) in a constant elasticity of substitution production function. ... economically rigorous description. ...
sequestration.mit.edu/pdf/Integrated_Assessment_Models.pdf - Similar pages - Filter

[PDF] The Beveridge Curve and the Matching Function: Indicators of ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Here a more rigorous description of the data sets used is appropriate. ... the elasticity, β, is typically between 0.3 and 0.7. β - 1 is a measure of the ...
www.cerge-ei.cz/pdf/gdn/RRCI_31_paper_01.pdf

[PDF] Untitled
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
It has become clear that Eqs. (1.1) contain the rigorous classical description of light. propagation and obey the principle of Lorentz-invariance, ...
cops.tnw.utwente.nl/pdf/theses/tiggelen.pdf - Similar pages - Filter

thesis abstract
Our aim is to exploit A rigorous classical description of post-collision interaction effects between the two continuum electrons in order to arrive at A ...
www.chez.com/rvd/marjorie/thesis_abstract.html -
Selected response from:

Jack Slep
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2is described in a (rigorously) classical way
Yuri Smirnov
4 +1rigorous classical description
Jack Slep
3 +1There is a solid, classical description of the...
Kirill Semenov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
иметь описание
There is a solid, classical description of the...


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
19 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
иметь описание
is described in a (rigorously) classical way


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-02-20 20:09:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Cumulant approach to spin echoesФармат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
The motion is described in a classical way, so the coupling Hamiltonian is. >2q(t) =. CI;wi(t). (23). i. where w,(t)/y is the local field seen by the ith ...
www.iop.org/EJ/article/0022-3719/ 10/17/021/jcv10i17p3383.pdf - Падобныя старонкі


[PDF] v(r)=Фармат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
which is described in a classical way has the following form. v(r)=. v[cos(o,,-6)r+cos(w,,+6)r]. (1). The dynamics of an atom in a bichromatic field and the ...
www.iop.org/EJ/article/0954-8998/3/4/003/qs910403.pdf - Падобныя старонкі


[PDF] arXiv:math-ph/0103022 v1 17 Mar 2001Фармат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML версія
In the semiclassical approach, the charge motion is described in a classical way, and quantum transitions are. calculated on the base of matrix elements [1] ...
arxiv.org/pdf/math-ph/0103022



Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorene Cornwell: has a rigorous classical definition: ... or The rigorous classical definition of ... is
17 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  AllaT
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rigorous classical description


Explanation:
[PDF] tphl-1036 303..313
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
linear elasticity. The Matthews et al. criterion expresses a minimum-energy condition ... The concluding } 4 emphasizes that a rigorous description ...
zig.onera.fr/~devincre/dd_html/Docs/PML_2003.pdf - Similar pages - Filter

[PDF] 1.0 Introduction
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
problems in fluid and solid mechanics (dynamics, elasticity), ... to offer a prize in 1812 for a rigorous description of the heat conduction problem. ...
www-staff.lboro.ac.uk/~macah/LPDE/PDE1.pdf - Similar pages - Filter

[PDF] No Job Name
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
topological interactions between network chains make. an important contribution to rubber elasticity. Unfor-. tunately, there is no rigorous description of ...
dl9s6.chem.unc.edu/papers/ma0203849.pdf - Similar pages - Filter

[PDF] Incorporating Carbon Capture and Storage Technologies in ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
share parameters (see Table 3 below) in a constant elasticity of substitution production function. ... economically rigorous description. ...
sequestration.mit.edu/pdf/Integrated_Assessment_Models.pdf - Similar pages - Filter

[PDF] The Beveridge Curve and the Matching Function: Indicators of ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Here a more rigorous description of the data sets used is appropriate. ... the elasticity, β, is typically between 0.3 and 0.7. β - 1 is a measure of the ...
www.cerge-ei.cz/pdf/gdn/RRCI_31_paper_01.pdf

[PDF] Untitled
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
It has become clear that Eqs. (1.1) contain the rigorous classical description of light. propagation and obey the principle of Lorentz-invariance, ...
cops.tnw.utwente.nl/pdf/theses/tiggelen.pdf - Similar pages - Filter

thesis abstract
Our aim is to exploit A rigorous classical description of post-collision interaction effects between the two continuum electrons in order to arrive at A ...
www.chez.com/rvd/marjorie/thesis_abstract.html -

Jack Slep
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsergey
46 mins
  -> Thank you, Sergey!