KudoZ home » Russian to English » Science (general)

определим дальнейшей целью запись

English translation: The next step/goal is to derive


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:определим дальнейшей целью запись
English translation:The next step/goal is to derive
Entered by: Nik-On/Off

17:55 Oct 27, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / scientific writing
Russian term or phrase: определим дальнейшей целью запись
Определим дальнейшей целью запись уравнений движения для...
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
The next step will be to derive the eq...
Explanation:
I don't think there is much of goal or objective in this work...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-10-27 21:58:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: is to derive (to add intention)
Selected response from:

Vitaly Kisin
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5The next step will be to derive the eq...
Vitaly Kisin
4Next objective is defined as follows: derive a series of equations...Tevah_Trans
3let us set the next (following) objective as putting down ...
Valery Kaminski
2Our further goal is to derivate
Kirill Semenov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
let us set the next (following) objective as putting down ...


Explanation:
Можно let's set the next goal ...

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Our further goal is to derivate


Explanation:
Сначала "to write" написал бы, но с поправкой на "derivation..."

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Next objective is defined as follows: derive a series of equations...


Explanation:
maybe this might work?

Tevah_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
The next step will be to derive the eq...


Explanation:
I don't think there is much of goal or objective in this work...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-10-27 21:58:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: is to derive (to add intention)

Vitaly Kisin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  a05
49 mins
  -> much obliged

agree  Smantha
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Mikhail Kropotov
2 hrs

agree  Anastasia Novoselova: agree that "step" is better than "goal/objective" here.
13 hrs

agree  xxxTatiana Nero
17 hrs