KudoZ home » Russian to English » Science (general)

согласоваться с выводами на основе физических соображений

English translation: go in line with the conclusions based on physical considerations


21:19 Oct 30, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / scientific writing
Russian term or phrase: согласоваться с выводами на основе физических соображений
Этот эффект согласуется с выводами, полученными на основе физических соображений.
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
English translation:go in line with the conclusions based on physical considerations
Explanation:
This effect goes in line with the conclusions drawn on the basis of physical considerations.

И не спрашивайте, что такое physical considerations, не знаю. Но ссылок достаточно.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Lioukaikine
Grading comment
Спасибо большущее!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4go in line with the conclusions based on physical considerationsVladimir Lioukaikine
4This effect coincides with the conclusions extracted from the physical samples
Pablo Cañamares


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
This effect coincides with the conclusions extracted from the physical samples


Explanation:
The meaning is that, from the samples, some conclusions were reached. This effect goes in accord with the conclusions.

Pablo Cañamares
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
go in line with the conclusions based on physical considerations


Explanation:
This effect goes in line with the conclusions drawn on the basis of physical considerations.

И не спрашивайте, что такое physical considerations, не знаю. Но ссылок достаточно.

Vladimir Lioukaikine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Спасибо большущее!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty: I would say "This effect is in line..."
4 mins
  -> Thank you Jack!

agree  Leila Usmanova
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Leila!

agree  Fyodor Sviridenko
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Fyodor!

agree  Dorene Cornwell: agree with Jack
1 day4 hrs
  -> Yes, sure. Thank you Dorene!