KudoZ home » Russian to English » Science (general)

гидрофизические системы эксплуатации и исследований Мирового океана

English translation: oceanographic studies and ecomonic use


08:16 Nov 6, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / scientific writing
Russian term or phrase: гидрофизические системы эксплуатации и исследований Мирового океана
Необходимость теоретического исследования динамического деформирования гибких разветвленных систем, которые взаимодействуют с внешней средой, возникает в **гидрофизических системах эксплуатации и исследований Мирового океана**, в космической и авиационной технике, в нефтяной и газовой промышленности,...
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
English translation:oceanographic studies and ecomonic use
Explanation:
The need for theoretical approach .... emerges when it comes to oceanographic studies and ecomonic use of the World Ocean
Selected response from:

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you both!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1oceanographic studies and ecomonic use
Alexander Kondorsky
4hydrophysical systems for the study and exploitation of the world's oceans
David Knowles


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hydrophysical systems for the study and exploitation of the world's oceans


Explanation:
A literal translation seems to work here, but I've reversed the order of exploitation and study to be more logical.

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 154

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oceanographic studies and ecomonic use


Explanation:
The need for theoretical approach .... emerges when it comes to oceanographic studies and ecomonic use of the World Ocean

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Thank you both!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amy Lesiewicz
4 hrs