KudoZ home » Russian to English » Science (general)

летательный аппарат с жидкостью

English translation: aircraft carrying (a) liquid (cargo)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:летательный аппарат с жидкостью
English translation:aircraft carrying (a) liquid (cargo)
Entered by: Nik-On/Off

22:03 Mar 10, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / aircraft, motion analysis
Russian term or phrase: летательный аппарат с жидкостью
Название книги:
"Нелинейная динамика летательного аппарата с жидкостью."

Думаю, что речь в книге идет о влиянии жикого груза (запас топлива или супа :) на борту на движение аппарата
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
внизу
Explanation:
Nonlinear Dynamics of Aircraft that Carries a Liquid Cargo

так наверно посимпатичнее (с "инг") - хоть насчёт карго нсть сомнения

Nonlinear Dynamics of the Aircraft Carrying (a) Liquid Cargo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 52 mins (2004-03-11 03:56:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.airfoyle.co.uk/services/an32.asp
или вот по сноске - пожарные самолёты, которые переносят воду для тушения пожаров ... carrying liquid

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 57 mins (2004-03-11 04:00:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.airfoyle.co.uk/services/an32.asp
или вот по сноске - пожарные самолёты, которые переносят воду для тушения пожаров ... carrying liquid
or

Nonlinear Dynamics of Liquid Carrying Aircraft

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 0 min (2004-03-11 04:03:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Final Version :-)):
Nonlinear Dynamics of Liquid Carrying Aircraft

(even
The Liquid Carrying Aircraft Nonlinear Dynamics)
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2внизу
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4Nonlinear Dynamics of Aircraft that Carries a Liquid CargoEgor Kunovsky


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
летательный аппарат с жидкостью
Nonlinear Dynamics of Aircraft that Carries a Liquid Cargo


Explanation:
имхо отличный вариант у Вас получился.
вполне.

Egor Kunovsky
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
летательный аппарат с жидкостью
внизу


Explanation:
Nonlinear Dynamics of Aircraft that Carries a Liquid Cargo

так наверно посимпатичнее (с "инг") - хоть насчёт карго нсть сомнения

Nonlinear Dynamics of the Aircraft Carrying (a) Liquid Cargo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 52 mins (2004-03-11 03:56:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.airfoyle.co.uk/services/an32.asp
или вот по сноске - пожарные самолёты, которые переносят воду для тушения пожаров ... carrying liquid

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 57 mins (2004-03-11 04:00:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.airfoyle.co.uk/services/an32.asp
или вот по сноске - пожарные самолёты, которые переносят воду для тушения пожаров ... carrying liquid
or

Nonlinear Dynamics of Liquid Carrying Aircraft

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 0 min (2004-03-11 04:03:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Final Version :-)):
Nonlinear Dynamics of Liquid Carrying Aircraft

(even
The Liquid Carrying Aircraft Nonlinear Dynamics)

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
6 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Nonlinear Dynamics of Liquid Carrying Aircraft
2 days17 hrs