KudoZ home » Russian to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

и все

English translation: and that's all


11:50 Apr 6, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / drugs
Russian term or phrase: и все
И отношения со всеми дружеские?

Да. У нас дети наши все вместе дружат, как и мы раньше. У нас дружеские отношения с ними и все.

Is this и все “and everything” (ie just a filler) or “and that’s all” (ie no, eg, sex)
Kajuco
United Kingdom
English translation:and that's all
Explanation:
just mates, nothing else
Selected response from:

Olga Judina
Latvia
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6and that's all
Olga Judina
4 +1that's it
Gulnara Tyndybayeva


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
и все
and that's all


Explanation:
just mates, nothing else

Olga Judina
Latvia
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Chumak
2 mins

agree  xxxatxp
2 mins

agree  George Vardanyan
3 mins

agree  Sara Noss
5 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs

agree  Huijer
18 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
и все
that's it


Explanation:
period

Gulnara Tyndybayeva
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxkire
1 hr
  -> thank you