KudoZ home » Russian to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Кубок UEFA

English translation: UEFA Cup


07:02 May 19, 2005
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Russian term or phrase: Кубок UEFA
Кстати:
ПОЗДРАВЛЯЮ ВСЕХ РОССИЯН С ПОБЕДОЙ ЦСКА В РОЗЫГРЫШЕ КУБКА UEFA!!! ;-)))
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
English translation:UEFA Cup
Explanation:
uefa.comThe official site of the European governing body of the sport with results from the UEFA Champions League, and the UEFA Cup. Daily news, photographs, videos ...
www.uefa.com/ - 52k - 17
Selected response from:

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Grading comment
Спасибо! Думал, меня поимет больше народу...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9UEFA Cup
Vladimir Chumak
4UEFA Cup
Tsogt Gombosuren


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Кубок UEFA
UEFA Cup


Explanation:
uefa.comThe official site of the European governing body of the sport with results from the UEFA Champions League, and the UEFA Cup. Daily news, photographs, videos ...
www.uefa.com/ - 52k - 17


Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо! Думал, меня поимет больше народу...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov: Not sure this is a pro question
0 min
  -> 50% of the job was already done, too (UEFA). Thanks!

agree  Tsogt Gombosuren
0 min
  -> Thank you!

agree  Jarema
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Kirill Semenov
12 mins

agree  Janina Nowrot
19 mins

agree  Taranichev
1 hr

agree  Rikova: Levan, Vy nevnimatelno smotreli translyatsiu)))
2 hrs

agree  Dmitry Venyavkin
3 hrs

agree  xxxgtreyger
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Кубок UEFA
UEFA Cup


Explanation:
That's it

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 18




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Tsogt Gombosuren, Mihailolja, Kirill Semenov