KudoZ home » Russian to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

шведская стенка

English translation: wall bars


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:шведская стенка
English translation:wall bars
Entered by: Andrew Anisimov

19:42 Apr 4, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Russian term or phrase: шведская стенка
по логике это лестничка деревянная на стенке в спортзале.
Andrew Anisimov
Ukraine
wall bars
Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=

http://www.google.com/search?q=wall bars&ie=utf-8&oe=utf-8&a...
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо за столь быстрый ответ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wall bars
Mark Berelekhis
4wall bars
Mikhail Kropotov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wall bars


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=

http://www.google.com/search?q=wall bars&ie=utf-8&oe=utf-8&a...

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Спасибо за столь быстрый ответ!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wall bars


Explanation:
http://images.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://www.nomeq.co.u...

http://www.staginternational.net/wall-bars.html

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
11 mins
  -> Thank you, Alexander.