KudoZ home » Russian to English » Surveying

положение в плане по высоте и вертикальности конструкций

English translation: position of the structure height and plumbness in a plan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:положение в плане по высоте и вертикальности конструкций
English translation:position of the structure height and plumbness in a plan
Entered by: Iryna Tuerk

15:06 Jul 7, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Surveying
Russian term or phrase: положение в плане по высоте и вертикальности конструкций
Подрядчик производит инструментальную проверку ***положения в плане по высоте и вертикальности конструкций*** в процессе их монтажа (укладки), временного закрепления, объем и степень точности, которая устанавливается в соответствии с рабочими чертежами
Stanislav Osadchiy
position of the structure height and plumbness in a plan
Explanation:
position of the structure height and plumbness in a plan
Selected response from:

Iryna Tuerk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3position of the structure height and plumbness in a plan
Iryna Tuerk
2horizontal and vertical geometry of the structure and its plumbness
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
position of the structure height and plumbness in a plan


Explanation:
position of the structure height and plumbness in a plan

Iryna Tuerk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
horizontal and vertical geometry of the structure and its plumbness


Explanation:
Думаю, что имеется в виду следующее:
"положение конструкций в плане и по высоте, их вертикальность,..." как здесь (п. 4.8) http://www.itn.ru/01/doc.php?id_nd=6

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16