KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

толщина стенки трубы

English translation: pipe wall thickness


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:толщина стенки трубы
English translation:pipe wall thickness
Entered by: Jack Doughty

07:47 Mar 19, 2002
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: толщина стенки трубы
толщина стенки трубы-техническая характеристика трубопровода
olga
pipe wall thickness
Explanation:
None needed.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9pipe wall thickness
Jack Doughty
4wall thickness of pipe, wall thickness of pipe- technical characteristic of pipeline
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
pipe wall thickness


Explanation:
None needed.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14042
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena Kurashova
2 mins

agree  Dash
44 mins

agree  Burravoe Ltd
56 mins

agree  Timur Nakashidze
1 hr

agree  Georgia Williams
3 hrs

agree  Mary Maksimova
8 hrs

agree  Shila
12 hrs

agree  Rusinterp
16 hrs

agree  artyan
1 day4 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wall thickness of pipe, wall thickness of pipe- technical characteristic of pipeline


Explanation:
english translation of the russian phrase is given above.

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 748