KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

смотрите ниже

English translation: Shed construction: metal post-and-beam framing fabricated from rolled sections


06:01 Mar 25, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: смотрите ниже
Конструкция навеса: несущий металлический каркас-колонны и ригели из прокатных профилей.
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
English translation:Shed construction: metal post-and-beam framing fabricated from rolled sections
Explanation:
Self-explanatory....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-25 16:36:43 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

And thank you, Bakytbek...
Selected response from:

David Mitchell
United States
Grading comment
thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Shed construction: metal post-and-beam framing fabricated from rolled sectionsDavid Mitchell
4A canopy consists of metal frame carried by the cross-bars made of rolled sections.
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A canopy consists of metal frame carried by the cross-bars made of rolled sections.


Explanation:
smth like this - sorry

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1408

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Shed construction: metal post-and-beam framing fabricated from rolled sections


Explanation:
Self-explanatory....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-25 16:36:43 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

And thank you, Bakytbek...

David Mitchell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 259
Grading comment
thanks.