KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

Звено промежуточное трехлапчатое монтажное ПТМ-12-3

English translation: clevis-tongue extension


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Звено промежуточное трехлапчатое монтажное
English translation:clevis-tongue extension
Entered by: marfus

13:24 Mar 27, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Звено промежуточное трехлапчатое монтажное ПТМ-12-3
Опора ВЛ.
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
clevis-tongue extension
Explanation:
Translation comes from Multitrans. I can't find equivalent Web sites. The one below gives only the English word without a pic...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-27 15:11:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you could add \'mounting\' (before \'extension) to correspond to монтажное
Selected response from:

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Grading comment
thx
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Mounting three-duckfoot drop/extension linkAYP
4clevis-tongue extensionMarcus Malabad


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clevis-tongue extension


Explanation:
Translation comes from Multitrans. I can't find equivalent Web sites. The one below gives only the English word without a pic...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-27 15:11:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you could add \'mounting\' (before \'extension) to correspond to монтажное


    standards.ieee.org/reading/ieee/std_public/description/td/ 935-1989_desc.html
Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 399
Grading comment
thx

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mounting three-duckfoot drop/extension link


Explanation:
-

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 90