KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

положительное заключение, лимитность сметной стоимости строительства

English translation: Positive decision of the ... , limits of the construction budget


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:положительное заключение, лимитность сметной стоимости строительства
English translation:Positive decision of the ... , limits of the construction budget
Entered by: Olga Simon

11:36 May 24, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: положительное заключение, лимитность сметной стоимости строительства
Утверждение проектно-сметной документации (проектов и рабочих проектов) на строительство объектов и комплексов (кроме оговоренных в п.3.11), сооружаемых полностью или частично за счет государственного бюджета, специальных государственных фондов, банковского кредита, государственных валютных средств и инвестиционных кредитов, представляемых Республикой Казахстан или под гарантии Республики Казахстан, а также средств государственных предприятий и организаций производится на основании положительного заключения Государственной вневедомственной экспертизы проектов в порядке, установленном (по лимитности сметной стоимости строительства) Правительством Республики Казахстан.
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Positive decision of the ... , limits of the construction budget
Explanation:
My 2 kopecks.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 11:42:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В предложении пойдет так:

The approval ..... is based on the positive decision of the Independent (лучше, чем interdepartmental) State Project Expertise ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 11:44:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вместо \"limits\" можно сказать \"limitations\".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 14:04:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Construction budget or construction estimate.
Selected response from:

Olga Simon
Hungary
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4"positive conclusion of State extradepertmental Expertise set (in limitation of)"
Сергей Лузан
4 +4Positive decision of the ... , limits of the construction budget
Olga Simon


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Positive decision of the ... , limits of the construction budget


Explanation:
My 2 kopecks.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 11:42:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В предложении пойдет так:

The approval ..... is based on the positive decision of the Independent (лучше, чем interdepartmental) State Project Expertise ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 11:44:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вместо \"limits\" можно сказать \"limitations\".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 14:04:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Construction budget or construction estimate.

Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 465
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
5 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Tatiana Neroni
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Танюша.

agree  AYP
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Олександр

neutral  Сергей Лузан: Вроде и правильно, но почему-то в этот раз оставляет холодным и не греет.
2 days21 hrs
  -> Спасибо за согласие насчет правильности. Что до обогрева - сейчас лето, пусть лусть охлаждает слегка.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
"positive conclusion of State extradepertmental Expertise set (in limitation of)"


Explanation:
"construction estimate"
Если нужно, готов прислать ещё чуть-чуть.
Проверьте, лимитность или лимитной? Я перевёл как "лимитность".
Удачи!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 12:45:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Favorable conclusion ...\" \"limitation of construction estimate\"

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG: but "favorable" is better here;
11 mins
  -> Let's call it "favorable" , agree.

neutral  Jack Doughty: Can one use "Expertise" for this in English? I would say "Examination Service or Examiners, as in patent examination (this word is not part of the question, I know). Also agree with GaryG.
21 mins
  -> I do you a favor & GaryG a favour. Liked you word about KGB dogs. There was a discussion recently on "вневедомственная экспертиза". The glossary link on the topic would surely do the Asker a favo/(u)r. Bureaucratic sentence like in Soviet times.

agree  Tatiana Neroni: With GaryG.
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо. Thanx.

agree  Olga Demiryurek
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо. Thanx

agree  AYP
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо. Thanx. в очередной (который уже) раз.