KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

прослеживаются тенденции к интеграции

English translation: trends towards integration


12:46 Jun 4, 2002
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: прослеживаются тенденции к интеграции
Для профессиональных ИТ-систем в ТЭК есть две основные задачи - финансовое планирование и учет и управление технологическими процессами. Причем в последние годы четко прослеживаются тенденции к интеграции средств, обеспечивающих решение этих двух задач, и переходу к единым информационным решениям.
--------------------
Не знаю, как лучше перевести последн. фразу, у меня самой получается немного коряво.:( Большое спасибо заранее!
Demo
English translation:trends towards integration
Explanation:
And in the recent years we have seen trends towards integration of the tools accomplishing these two tasks, and transition to integrated IT solutions.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2...integration trends are found ...
mk_lab
5trends towards integration
Vladimir Pochinov
4...there are tendencies being sought (and thoroughly checked) toward the integration
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4"integration tendencies are dicovered/ revealed/ found"
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...integration trends are found ...


Explanation:
...integration trends are found ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2323

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
4 mins

agree  Abdelkhakim Odekh: The tendencies to integration are traced
6 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"integration tendencies are dicovered/ revealed/ found"


Explanation:
A bit more options.
Good luck!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trends towards integration


Explanation:
And in the recent years we have seen trends towards integration of the tools accomplishing these two tasks, and transition to integrated IT solutions.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!!!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...there are tendencies being sought (and thoroughly checked) toward the integration


Explanation:
of those means that (which) will guarantee a solution...

Maybe I'm missing something, but I'm not sure if there's really a problem here.

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 6