KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

данные, отсортированные по дате в обратном порядке

English translation: Data sorted by date in descending order


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:данные, отсортированные по дате в обратном порядке
English translation:Data sorted by date in descending order
Entered by: Red Cat Studios

12:06 Jul 3, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: данные, отсортированные по дате в обратном порядке
данные, отсортированные по дате в обратном порядке

just that...
zmejka
Data sorted by date in descending order
Explanation:
Just that...:-)
Selected response from:

Steffen Pollex
Grading comment
thank you!! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Data sorted by date in descending orderSteffen Pollex
4sorted in reverse chronological order
Remedios


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Data sorted by date in descending order


Explanation:
Just that...:-)

Steffen Pollex
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 154
Grading comment
thank you!! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaliy Vorobyov: true
0 min

agree  IgorD
2 mins

agree  Remedios
3 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
16 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sorted in reverse chronological order


Explanation:
or:
sorted by date created in descending order.

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 511