KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

абонентная плата за интернет

English translation: Internet access fee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:абонентская плата за интернет
English translation:Internet access fee
Entered by: Remedios

16:27 Jul 4, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / internet services
Russian term or phrase: абонентная плата за интернет
Что это такое?
Service fee?
protolmach
United States
Internet access fee
Explanation:
абонентская, наверное?

Ссылки не буду цитировать, много их

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 16:46:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Internet service provider fee (71 ссылка на альтависте)
Internet fee (973)
Internet charge (редко)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 16:49:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я monthly не стала писать, потому что в случае повременки бывает по-всякому.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 17:08:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я monthly не стала писать, потому что в случае повременки бывает по-всякому.
Selected response from:

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Спасибо большое всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Internet access fee
Remedios
5 +1Internet subscription fee
Lale
4dial-up service feezmejka


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dial-up service fee


Explanation:
если это плата за дайлап, т.е. дозвон

еще может быть -- dial-up account fee


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 16:41:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или -- internet monthly user fees
наверное, так даже лучше, потому что из вашего вопроса неочевидно, о дайлапе речь или о выделенке...

http://www.fiscalagents.com/rates/int_fee.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 16:45:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

кстати, в случае с dial-up: если абонентская -- в смысле ежемесячная, то лучше dial-up monthly service fee

zmejka
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 197

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Долговато.
1 hr
  -> угу :(

disagree  Michael Tovbin: There are other methods of Internet access (T1, DSL, Cable modem to name but a few) that have nothing to do with dial-up.
1 hr
  -> I already suggested internet monthly user fees that have nothing to do with dial-up, see above, please

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Internet access fee


Explanation:
абонентская, наверное?

Ссылки не буду цитировать, много их

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 16:46:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Internet service provider fee (71 ссылка на альтависте)
Internet fee (973)
Internet charge (редко)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 16:49:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я monthly не стала писать, потому что в случае повременки бывает по-всякому.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 17:08:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я monthly не стала писать, потому что в случае повременки бывает по-всякому.

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 511
Grading comment
Спасибо большое всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zmejka: или так. :)
11 mins
  -> Пасиб :-)

agree  Irene Chernenko
34 mins
  -> Благодарю :-)

agree  Yuri Geifman
45 mins
  -> Спасибо :-)

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr
  -> Спасибо :-)

agree  Michael Tovbin
1 hr
  -> Спасибо :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Internet subscription fee


Explanation:
Internet subscription fee

Lale
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.
14 mins