KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

ОСП МВД

English translation: Ministr of Interior Special Transportation Projects


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ОСП МВД
English translation:Ministr of Interior Special Transportation Projects
Entered by: Michael Tovbin

03:22 Jul 5, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: ОСП МВД
МВД - это понятно, а вот ОСП? Должно быть связано с железнодорожным транспортом. Спасибо.
Talyb Samedov
Canada
отделение спецперевозок МВД
Explanation:
Ministryh of the Interior Special Transportation Department
Selected response from:

Michael Tovbin
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5отделение спецперевозок МВД
Michael Tovbin
5 +1Ministry of Internal Affairs Special Cargo Transportation Department
myrafla
4Главное управление внутренних дел на транспорте и по спецперевозкам МВД России
Sergey Gorelik
4--
Vanda


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
отделение спецперевозок МВД


Explanation:
Ministryh of the Interior Special Transportation Department


    Reference: http://www.rambler.ru
Michael Tovbin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1220
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Remedios: А я нашла вот что: "ОШ должен постоянно иметь согласованные с органом спецперевозок МВД России (далее - ОСП)".
40 mins

agree  AYP
1 hr

agree  Sergey Gorelik
1 hr

agree  IgorD
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан
4 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
--


Explanation:
Нужен бы контекст. Может быть что-то подойдет из сокращений на сайте http://www.sokr.ru/?text= &where=abbr

типа:
областной сборный пункт или
обособленное структурное подразделение

Vanda
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 179

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ministry of Internal Affairs Special Cargo Transportation Department


Explanation:
Отдел спецперевозок МВД

myrafla
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AYP
32 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Главное управление внутренних дел на транспорте и по спецперевозкам МВД России


Explanation:
"Начальник Главного управления внутренних дел на транспорте и по спецперевозкам МВД России Вячеслав Захаренков никогда раньше не давал интервью..."

"В ближайшее время будут возобновлены пассажирские авиарейсы Москва-Грозный. Об этом, как передает корреспондент РИА "Новости", сообщил в четверг на брифинге начальник Главного управления внутренних дел на транспорте и по спецперевозкам МВД России генерал-майор милиции Вячеслав Захаренко."


    Reference: http://www.oxpaha.ru
    Reference: http://avnews4.chat.ru/c/c020214e.htm
Sergey Gorelik
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 361