KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

Комплексные решения

English translation: Integrated Solutions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Комплексные решения
English translation:Integrated Solutions
Entered by: Oyra

08:35 Jul 9, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Комплексные решения
Опять таки, если я не знаю, о чем там речь, какой самый нейтральный способ перевести, Compound Solutions - OK?
Oyra
Russian Federation
integrated solutions
Explanation:
Self-explanatory, I think.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
Мне показалось, что Complex чуть-чуть другого смыслового оттенка, и Integrated подходит больше. Спасибо.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4integrated solutions
Vladimir Pochinov
4 +4Complex Solutions
Remedios
4more options
Vanda


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Complex Solutions


Explanation:
Думаю, так

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 511

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.: Вполне возможно
1 min

agree  mk_lab
6 mins

agree  Vanda
26 mins

agree  Vitaliy Vorobyov
34 mins
  -> Большое спасибо всем!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
integrated solutions


Explanation:
Self-explanatory, I think.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
Мне показалось, что Complex чуть-чуть другого смыслового оттенка, и Integrated подходит больше. Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
2 mins

agree  Jack Doughty
3 mins

agree  zmejka
10 mins

agree  Yelena.
20 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
more options


Explanation:
Offered by our colleague option is rather neutral.

However, if making your choice, you can take into account who will read the transaltion, I suggest more options -

integrated solution, package solution,
package deal

Vanda
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 179