KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

Системы поддержки принятия решений

English translation: Decision Support Systems


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Системы поддержки принятия решений
English translation:Decision Support Systems
Entered by: Oyra

08:51 Jul 9, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Системы поддержки принятия решений
Опять без контекста, подзаголовок. :-/
Oyra
Russian Federation
Decision support systems
Explanation:
Ref. 1:
DECISION SUPPORT SYSTEMS - Research & Compare IT Solutions HERE!
www.KnowledgeStorm.com A FREE Service - Everything You Need to Decide - Click HERE!
Sponsored Link

Ref. 2:
Decision Support Systems, Knowledge Management, Decision Making, ...

Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you for the references!

And thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4decision support system
mk_lab
4 +3Decision support systems
Jack Doughty
4 +1decision-making supporting systems
Vitaliy Vorobyov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
decision support system


Explanation:
decision support system вчт = система обеспечения принятия решений,
система поддержки принятия решений

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2323

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Pochinov
1 min

agree  Alex Pchelintsev
3 mins

agree  Vanda: DSS
6 mins

agree  nattash
17 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Decision support systems


Explanation:
Ref. 1:
DECISION SUPPORT SYSTEMS - Research & Compare IT Solutions HERE!
www.KnowledgeStorm.com A FREE Service - Everything You Need to Decide - Click HERE!
Sponsored Link

Ref. 2:
Decision Support Systems, Knowledge Management, Decision Making, ...




    Reference: http://www.KnowledgeStorm.com
    Reference: http://www.uky.edu/BusinessEconomics/dssakba/welcome.htm
Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14042
Grading comment
Thank you for the references!

And thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Pchelintsev
3 mins

agree  Irina Ivanova
3 mins

agree  Burravoe Ltd
33 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
decision-making supporting systems


Explanation:
можно и без supporting

или
problem-solving systems

Vitaliy Vorobyov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgiy Moiseenko: стандарты: decision support systems (DSS) = системы поддержки принятия решений и поддержка принятия решений и decision- making support = поддержка принятия решений
11 mins