KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

глубокорегулируемый электропривод

English translation: highly-adjustable electric drive


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:глубокорегулируемый электропривод
English translation:highly-adjustable electric drive
Entered by: GaryG

12:21 Jul 9, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: глубокорегулируемый электропривод
Силовой ключ предназначен для коммутации обмоток асинхронного двигателя в глубокорегулируемых электроприводах "Размер 2м - 5-21" используемых в токарных станках с ЧПУ для управления электродвигателями двух механизмов подач.
B R
highly-adjustable electric drive
Explanation:
I found this meaning for глубокорегулируемый in a glossary as a possible meaning
Selected response from:

GaryG
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3full range drive
Alexandre Khalimov
5controlled velocity electric drive
myrafla
4 +1highly-adjustable electric drive
GaryG


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
highly-adjustable electric drive


Explanation:
I found this meaning for глубокорегулируемый in a glossary as a possible meaning

GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3426

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rapid: I like it
6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
full range drive


Explanation:
Полной гарантии дать не могу, хотя суть более или менее понятна -- привод регулируется по всему диапазону (скоростей, напряжения или чего-нибудь еще).

Alexandre Khalimov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Tovbin
10 mins

agree  xxxjerryk
1 hr

agree  AYP
10 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
controlled velocity electric drive


Explanation:
См. материалы Институа Электрофизики
http://www.tech-db.ru

myrafla
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 191