KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

Необходимые замечания к представляемым на утверждение вариантам компановки диало

English translation: Essential comments for submitting different versions of dialog configuration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Необходимые замечания к представляемым на утверждение
English translation:Essential comments for submitting different versions of dialog configuration
Entered by: Oyra

16:26 Jul 9, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Необходимые замечания к представляемым на утверждение вариантам компановки диало
Необходимые замечания к представляемым на утверждение вариантам компановки диалогов.

Это тоже заголовок. Дальше следуют сами замечания. :-) Я перевела так:

Necessary notes concerning the different versions of dialog compilation to be presented for confirmation.

Но по-русски звучит очень "вумно", а по-английски получилось - нехорошо. Или нормально?
Oyra
Russian Federation
Essential notes for submitting different versions of dialog configuration
Explanation:
(That's it.)
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Essential notes for submitting different versions of dialog configuration
Jack Doughty
4 +2Critical comments
nattash
4 +1Essential observations on dialog layout versions submitted for approval
myrafla
4Essential observations on dialog compilation versions submitted for approval
myrafla


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Essential notes for submitting different versions of dialog configuration


Explanation:
(That's it.)

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14042
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOleg Pashuk: "Comments" instead of "notes" will do too.
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан
4 hrs

agree  AYP
9 hrs

agree  Vitaliy Vorobyov
15 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Essential observations on dialog compilation versions submitted for approval


Explanation:
Тоже звучит ничего. Может такой вариант попробуете?

myrafla
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michael Tovbin: откуда compilation?!!
6 mins
  -> видимо, у автора так и идет по тексту "компановка диалогов"

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Essential observations on dialog layout versions submitted for approval


Explanation:
А вот с подсказки М. Товбина я предлагаю еще один вариант. Спасибо за email Michael: дельное замечание. Просто казалось, что у спрашивающего свой вариант компановки.

myrafla
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: "Comments" instead of "notes"
4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Critical comments


Explanation:
Critical comments on dialogue structure versions presented for approval


nattash
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milana_R
2 hrs

agree  AYP
3 hrs