KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

Более ясное представление отображаемой информации

English translation: to present the information more clearly


09:08 Jul 10, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Более ясное представление отображаемой информации
Данный диалог нуждается не в перекомпановке элементов, а в более ясном представлении отображаемой в нем информации.
Oyra
Russian Federation
English translation:to present the information more clearly
Explanation:
This dialog does not need the elements rearranged, it needs to present the information more clearly.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 11:19:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correction: for \"elements\" read \"components.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4to present the information more clearly
Jack Doughty
4clearer lay-out of information suppliedxxxsergey
4but in clearer information representation
Vitaliy Vorobyov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
but in clearer information representation


Explanation:
Like this

Vitaliy Vorobyov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 60

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
to present the information more clearly


Explanation:
This dialog does not need the elements rearranged, it needs to present the information more clearly.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 11:19:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correction: for \"elements\" read \"components.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14042
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rapid
2 mins

agree  Roy Cochrun
14 mins

agree  Teresa Pearce
1 hr

agree  Michael Tovbin: components. They are called visual components.
1 hr
  -> Thank you. I am happy to accept that correction.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clearer lay-out of information supplied


Explanation:
another thought

xxxsergey
PRO pts in pair: 324