KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

Выводимые данные

English translation: output data


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Выводимые данные
English translation:output data
Entered by: Dash

09:10 Jul 10, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Выводимые данные
Это output data или presented data?

Cоздается впечатление, что выводимые данные представлены в двоичном (binary) коде, что категорически противоречит привычной для большинства людей десятичной (decimal) системе записи чисел.
Oyra
Russian Federation
output data
Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 09:57:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

output data


выходные данные ; получаемые данные ;
http://www.rea.ru/misc/efin_dic.nsf/ByID/NT0000926E
Selected response from:

Dash
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9output dataDash
4data displayed
Vitaliy Vorobyov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
data displayed


Explanation:
It looks like the data displayed are presented in binary code...

Здесь имеются ввиду "отображаемые данные", т.е. те, которые показываются пользователю

Vitaliy Vorobyov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 60

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
output data


Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 09:57:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

output data


выходные данные ; получаемые данные ;
http://www.rea.ru/misc/efin_dic.nsf/ByID/NT0000926E

Dash
Ukraine
PRO pts in pair: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Burravoe Ltd
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr

agree  Michael Tovbin
1 hr

agree  Jolanta Schimenti
1 hr

agree  rapid
2 hrs

agree  Oleg Lebedev
4 hrs

agree  Yelena.
5 hrs

agree  Tatiana Neroni
5 hrs

agree  Alexandre Khalimov
5 hrs