KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

компановкa пространства

English translation: Layout


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Компановкa пространства
English translation:Layout
Entered by: Oyra

09:11 Jul 10, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: компановкa пространства
Это layout?

Предложенный вариант компановки пространства, отличающийся от принципа "30/70", использован только для того, чтобы информация данного диалога могла поместится в один экран у пользователя.
Oyra
Russian Federation
layout
Explanation:
The proposed layout option which differs from the 30/70 principle is used in order to ensure that information in this dialog box fits into a single user screen.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8layout
Vladimir Pochinov
4layout scheme
Vitaliy Vorobyov


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
layout scheme


Explanation:
Suggested layout scheme ...

Vitaliy Vorobyov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 60

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
layout


Explanation:
The proposed layout option which differs from the 30/70 principle is used in order to ensure that information in this dialog box fits into a single user screen.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 min

agree  xxxsergey: yep, screen lay-out option
1 hr

agree  artyan
1 hr

agree  Tatiana Neroni
5 hrs

agree  rapid
5 hrs

agree  Milana_R: layout is fine, but the "single user screen" sounds like the user is single, not the screen
8 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
22 hrs

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
1 day4 hrs