KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

Общий подход к дизайну диалогов

English translation: general approach to the design of dialogs


16:13 Jul 10, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Общий подход к дизайну диалогов
Данный документ представляет общий подход к дизайну диалогов iScala и, в частности, внешний вид каждого из предоставленных к редизайну диалогов.

General approach to dialogs redesign?
Oyra
Russian Federation
English translation:general approach to the design of dialogs
Explanation:
greetings,
Elsiabeth
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Похоже на правду. :-) Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8general approach to the design of dialogs
Elisabeth Ghysels
4 +3overall approach to dialogue design
nattash


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
general approach to the design of dialogs


Explanation:
greetings,
Elsiabeth


    Reference: http://www.canasta.net/changes.htm
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Похоже на правду. :-) Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjerryk: or "dialog boxes", I assume
21 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr

agree  Milana_R: iScala dialogs
1 hr

agree  rapid
1 hr

agree  Burravoe Ltd
14 hrs

agree  tunturi: dialogue boxes
15 hrs

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
20 hrs

agree  Clive Wilshin: nice to see preposition 'of' restored
21 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
overall approach to dialogue design


Explanation:
Overall approach to dialogue design

По-моему, так...

nattash
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina_M: This is a good answer, but in the context it could also be: This document is an example of a widespread aprroach to layout of iScala dialogue boxes/windows, specifically, the interface of the redesigned dialogue boxes/windows.
5 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Overall - ещё приемлемо. Но не widespread
9 hrs

agree  Vitaliy Vorobyov: очень хорошо, только чаще употребляется dialogs :)
17 hrs