KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

минимальная ширина проводника

English translation: minimal trace width


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:минимальная ширина проводника
English translation:minimal trace width
Entered by: B R

13:52 Aug 8, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: минимальная ширина проводника
минимальная ширина проводника - 0,3 мм; минимальный зазор - 0,2 мм.

(речь идет об одно-двухсторонних печатных платах без металлизации)
B R
minimal trace width
Explanation:
... impedance is inversely proportional to conductor trace width. ... of etch chemicals and moisture by the circuit ... stabile dielectric will result in minimal ...
www.circuitree.com/CDA/ArticleInformation/features/ BNP__Features__Item/0,2133,74043,00.html

... This minimal up front work during the test ... board is a custom, gold plated printed circuit ... layers to the board instead of resorting to smaller trace width ...
www.southwesttest.com/Wireless3070_WP.htm
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4minimal trace width
Natalie
5 +1minimum conductor width
Dimman
5minimal track widthAYP


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
minimal trace width


Explanation:
... impedance is inversely proportional to conductor trace width. ... of etch chemicals and moisture by the circuit ... stabile dielectric will result in minimal ...
www.circuitree.com/CDA/ArticleInformation/features/ BNP__Features__Item/0,2133,74043,00.html

... This minimal up front work during the test ... board is a custom, gold plated printed circuit ... layers to the board instead of resorting to smaller trace width ...
www.southwesttest.com/Wireless3070_WP.htm

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3860
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab: Проводники на печатной плате называют "дорожками" = trace
20 mins

agree  AYP
20 mins

agree  Iren
12 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Логично, хотя я бы оставил "minimal conductor trace width"
14 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
minimum conductor width


Explanation:
seems to be rather straightforward

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 233

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Допустимо. 2. Russian-English Polytechnic Dictionary (About 90 000 entries), Moscow, Russian Language Publishers, 1982
14 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
minimal track width


Explanation:
проводник на п/п = metal trace, track, wire

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Только в вопросе-то подчеркнуто, что без металлизации, стало быть, не metal trace и не wire
1 hr
  -> agree. thanks