KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

РО; РЭ; ТК

English translation: Мaintenance schedule; maintenance manual; technical charts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:РО = регламент технического обслуживания; РЭ = руководство по тех. эксплуатацииь ТК = технические карты
English translation:Мaintenance schedule; maintenance manual; technical charts
Entered by: Jack Doughty

20:08 Aug 10, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / aircraft crash investigation
Russian term or phrase: РО; РЭ; ТК
(Following on from the last one)
Аналогичные недостатки имеются в эксплуатационной документации (РО, РЭ, ТК).
Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
ТК - технологические карты
Explanation:
РО и РЭ см. выше (у Ольги) или ниже:

РО – регламент технического обслуживания;
РЭ – руководство по технической эксплуатации;
РЛЭ – руководство по летной эксплуатации;
КД – каталог деталей;
РК – руководство по капитальному ремонту;
АС – альбом основных сочленений и ремонтных допусков;
ТУ – технологические указания;
ИТЭ – инструкция по технической эксплуатации;
ТК – технологические карты;
РЗЦ - руководство по загрузке и центровке;
ИЦ - инструкция по центровке;
РЗК - руководство по защите от коррозии

http://www.avia-media.ru/Fond.htm
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
Difficult to decide when several people contribute, but the only one to list the expansion of all three terms was Ludwig, so I am giving the points to him, and my thanks to everyone else.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5ТК - технологические картыLudwig Chekhovtsov
4 +5"Tech service regulations", "manual" and your optionOlga Grabovsky
5 +2maintenance schedule; maintenance guide; ...
Alex Volovodenko
2As followsxxxOleg Pashuk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
"Tech service regulations", "manual" and your option


Explanation:
More context would be helpful, but assuming this evolves about the documentation issue here it would goes:

РО - регламент технического обслуживания (tech service regulations)
РЭ - руководство по технической эксплуатации (manual, technical guide, handbook, even "User Guide" is possible :-)

The last one stands for whatever you can think of using the first word "Technical" of "technology" and the second one starting with "к". Below are several nearest shots:

ТК - технический комплекс (technical complex)
- технический контроль (QA, technical control)
- техническая комиссия (technical committee?)

Olga Grabovsky
Israel
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG: технический контроль has my vote
51 mins

agree  Natalie: http://www.nsk.su/~knijitsa/av/lit/ntr-sk.htm
56 mins

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: ТК - технологические карты
1 hr
  -> Извиняюсь за очепятки... Два часа ночи еще никому на пользу не шли

agree  Alex Volovodenko: только не "user guide" для самолета-то :))) для завода ж не бывает "user guide" :)
1 hr
  -> так собственоо потому я смайлик и поставила :-))

agree  AYP
8 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
As follows


Explanation:
Found a few phrases, they may not make any sense though:
РО радиоосадкомер
РЭ развертывающий элемент ...
РЭ реле электромагнитное
ТК температурный коэффицие ...
ТК термокорректор
ТК транзисторный коммутато ...
ТК трансформатор компаундирования
http://www.ets.ru/cgi-bin/udict


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-10 22:10:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I withdraw - did not think carefully:(

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ТК - технологические карты


Explanation:
РО и РЭ см. выше (у Ольги) или ниже:

РО – регламент технического обслуживания;
РЭ – руководство по технической эксплуатации;
РЛЭ – руководство по летной эксплуатации;
КД – каталог деталей;
РК – руководство по капитальному ремонту;
АС – альбом основных сочленений и ремонтных допусков;
ТУ – технологические указания;
ИТЭ – инструкция по технической эксплуатации;
ТК – технологические карты;
РЗЦ - руководство по загрузке и центровке;
ИЦ - инструкция по центровке;
РЗК - руководство по защите от коррозии

http://www.avia-media.ru/Fond.htm

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 217
Grading comment
Difficult to decide when several people contribute, but the only one to list the expansion of all three terms was Ludwig, so I am giving the points to him, and my thanks to everyone else.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Volovodenko: 99% sure!
2 mins
  -> Нет, там все сто, если не больше. Спасибо!

agree  Olga Grabovsky: Супер! про технические карты я даже не подумала! Good Job!
2 mins
  -> ТехНОлогические карты, Оля. Спасибо!

agree  xxxIreneN
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  AYP
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо !

agree  Yelena.: Хорошая ссылка!
10 hrs
  -> Большое спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
maintenance schedule; maintenance guide; ...


Explanation:
РО, регламент технического обслуживания = maintenance schedule.

РЭ, руководство по технической эксплуатации (воздушного судна) = (aircraft) maintenance guide.
Also, it is sometimes called РТЭ in Russian. A not so small book :).

TK still unknown...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-10 21:45:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I would insist on these two terms (the first ones) and Ludwig\'s term for TK.

Alex Volovodenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Grabovsky
15 mins

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: РЭ ещё называют (или называли ?) РЭО - Руководство по технической эксплуатации и обслуживанию.
4 hrs