KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

интегральные микросхемы

English translation: integrated circuit layout


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:топология интегральных микросхем
English translation:integrated circuit layout
Entered by: xxxJulia Vaynzo

07:49 Aug 16, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / computers, IT
Russian term or phrase: интегральные микросхемы
а точнее - топология интегральных микросхем

что это - не знаю, но надо перевести SOS!
xxxJulia Vaynzo
integrated circuit layout
Explanation:
топология в данном случае будет "layout" (личный опыт)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-16 07:59:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Также можно просто \"circuit layout\" или \"IC layout\"
Selected response from:

Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Grading comment
thank you for being so fast and professional!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3integrated circuit layout
Sergei Vasin
4integral micro scheme
leff
4microcircuitry
Olga Simon


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
microcircuitry


Explanation:
microcircuitry - это интегральные схемы.

Топология - topology.



Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 465

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
integral micro scheme


Explanation:
"Deputy Justice Minister Anvar Tolkanchinov stressed that legal
protection of integral micro scheme topology is one of the conditions"


    Reference: http://www.kazpravda.kz/archive/25_05_2001/p_e.html
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 56

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
integrated circuit layout


Explanation:
топология в данном случае будет "layout" (личный опыт)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-16 07:59:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Также можно просто \"circuit layout\" или \"IC layout\"

Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 133
Grading comment
thank you for being so fast and professional!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Poloyan: именно так
1 min

agree  Marina Hayes
5 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub: согласен, но надо добавить "physical layout"
8 hrs