KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

ЖТБЪБ

English translation: activation of train and shunting signals


08:10 Aug 22, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: ЖТБЪБ
ЧЛМАЮЕОЙЕ УЙЗОБМШОЩИ ВМПЛПЧ РПЕЪДОЩИ Й НБОЕЧТПЧЩИ УЧЕФПЖПТПЧ

ЦЕМЕЪОПДПТПЦОЩК ФЕТНЙО
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
English translation:activation of train and shunting signals
Explanation:
self-explanatory
Selected response from:

Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thx
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1activation of train and shunting signals
Libero_Lang_Lab
4turning on signal units of train and shunt(ing) light signals
Sergei Vasin


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
turning on signal units of train and shunt(ing) light signals


Explanation:
с ОБЫЕМ УМЕДХАЭЙК ФЕТНЙО:
"shunting dwarf" - НБОЕЧТПЧЩК ЛБТМЙЛПЧЩК УЧЕФПЖПТ.

нПЦЕФ ЪДЕУШ ЬФП ЙНЕЕФУС Ч ЧЙДХ.

юФП ЛБУБЕФУС УЙЗОБМШОЩИ ВМПЛПЧ, ФП ЪДЕУШ НПЦЕФ ВЩФШ Й signalling unit (УЛПТЕЕ ЧУЕЗП).


Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 133

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
activation of train and shunting signals


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1214
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
3 hrs