KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

система устранения пены

English translation: foam control system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:систеа устранения пены
English translation:foam control system
Entered by: zmejka

13:32 Aug 22, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / washing machines
Russian term or phrase: система устранения пены
в стиральной машинке
foam reducing system??...
zmejka
foam-control system, anti-foam control...
Explanation:
Any of these?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-22 13:46:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q= ...
Selected response from:

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Grading comment
I guess so! :))) Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1foam suppression systemtunturi
4 +1foam-control system, anti-foam control...
Yelena.
4Foam control system
Olga Simon


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
foam suppression system


Explanation:
... out-of-balance control and Sensortronic foam suppression 5.5 ... AEG OKO-LAVAMAT 74630
Washing Machine ... access to the drum Advanced Fuzzy Logic system ...
www

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-22 13:40:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.washing-machines-direct.co.uk/acatalog/ Washing_Machines_AEG_43.html

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Hayes
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
foam-control system, anti-foam control...


Explanation:
Any of these?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-22 13:46:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q= ...

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 342
Grading comment
I guess so! :))) Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jolanta Schimenti: Foam control system
0 min
  -> OK

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Foam control system


Explanation:
Whirlpool:

Remaining time indicator -
LED programme status indicator - Variable
temperature & spin speed controls - 300mm
wide opening door - Spin imbalance
correction system - Foam control system.


    Reference: http://www.appliancedeals.co.uk/ALL/AWM8103.htm
Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 465