KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

рационально подобранная рецептура сырья

English translation: the right combination of raw materials


01:28 Oct 22, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: рационально подобранная рецептура сырья
Новейшая автоматическая линия фирмы «Келлер» (Германия) и рационально подобранные рецептура сырья и параметры технологических процессов позволяют выпускать кирпич с высокими прочностными показателями прочности 150-200.
zmejka
English translation:the right combination of raw materials
Explanation:
something like that maybe?
Selected response from:

Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5the right combination of raw materials
Libero_Lang_Lab
4 +1Efficient selection of raw materialsxxxOleg Pashuk


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
the right combination of raw materials


Explanation:
something like that maybe?

Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1214
Grading comment
thanks! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub: А что если добавить "components"?
2 mins

agree  Irene Chernenko: Or maybe "sensible" to keep the idea of "рационально"?
30 mins

agree  Nik-On/Off: i'd say optimal
4 hrs

agree  David Knowles: possibly "mix" or "optimal mix"
6 hrs

agree  RuthYang
20 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Efficient selection of raw materials


Explanation:
---

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimman
2 hrs
  -> thank you