KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

станкостроительный отдел со всеми функциями самостоятельного производства

English translation: an independent machine-tool manufacturing division


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:станкостроительный отдел со всеми функциями самостоятельного производства
English translation:an independent machine-tool manufacturing division
Entered by: zmejka

02:02 Oct 22, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: станкостроительный отдел со всеми функциями самостоятельного производства
на головном предприятии «Ижевский оружейный завод» было принято решение о создании станкостроительного отдела со всеми функциями самостоятельного производства
zmejka
(to set-up) an independent machine-tool manufacturing division
Explanation:
По сути, по-моему, так.
Selected response from:

Vanda
New Zealand
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3(to set-up) an independent machine-tool manufacturing division
Vanda
4Tool(-ing) equipment plant
Elenka Ganeva


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(to set-up) an independent machine-tool manufacturing division


Explanation:
По сути, по-моему, так.

Vanda
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 179

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr

agree  David Knowles
4 hrs

agree  RuthYang
17 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tool(-ing) equipment plant


Explanation:
We have one. It produces all tools required for the production.

Elenka Ganeva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 24