KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

инженер системный аналитик

English translation: systems analyst


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:инженер системный аналитик
English translation:systems analyst
Entered by: Michael Tovbin

14:55 Oct 24, 2002
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: инженер системный аналитик
Название специальности из диплома
sergei
systems analyst
Explanation:
так чаще встречается. На Google 1900000 против 44.
Selected response from:

Michael Tovbin
United States
Grading comment
Убедительно.
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6systems analyst
Michael Tovbin
5 +2system analysis engineermarfus
5Systems Analysis
David Knowles
3 +1System Analysis EngineerOlex


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
system analysis engineer


Explanation:
, System Analysis Engineer, Sub-system Analysis ...
www.profplanet.com/show.cgi?ri=79


    Reference: http://www.profplanet.com/show.cgi?ri=79
marfus
United States
PRO pts in pair: 453

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Sergei Vasin
14 hrs
  -> Thank you

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
System Analysis Engineer


Explanation:
Guessing.....

Olex
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: w. capitals
2 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
systems analyst


Explanation:
так чаще встречается. На Google 1900000 против 44.

Michael Tovbin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1220
Grading comment
Убедительно.
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaroslav Starunov: также втречается System Analyst
3 hrs

agree  Irene Chernenko
4 hrs

agree  zmejka: that's what was written on one of my first bosses' business card
6 hrs

agree  RuthYang
9 hrs

agree  artyan
14 hrs

agree  Vitaliy Vorobyov
2 days28 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Systems Analysis


Explanation:
If it's the name of a speciality on a degree certificate/transcript.

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4905