KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

автоагрегатный завод

English translation: auto parts plant/factory


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:автоагрегатный завод
English translation:auto parts plant/factory
Entered by: marfus

22:37 Oct 24, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: автоагрегатный завод
это тот, где производят малотоксичные карбюраторы типа "ОЗОН"
zmejka
auto parts plant/factory
Explanation:
=v=
Selected response from:

marfus
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2auto parts plant/factorymarfus
4 +1auto aggregate plant
Nikita Kobrin
4auto engine plant / works
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4auto modular factory
Nikita Kobrin


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auto modular factory


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 23:20:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пример:

Irbitsk AUTO MODULAR FACTORY
http://www.iset-fond.ru/en/prom_3/inner.php?page_id=36 + http://www.iset-fond.ru/prom_3/inner.php?page_id=39


Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 244

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
auto aggregate plant


Explanation:
Еще один вариант.

Пример:

Roslavl Auto Аggregate Plant AMO ZIL
http://admin.smolensk.ru/invest/projekt/e21.htm
и
http://admin.smolensk.ru/invest/projekt/21.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 23:59:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это, пожалуй, более распространенный вариант:

Auto-aggregate plant Mercury Homepage
www.azm.uz.ua/eng/

Shadrinsk Auto-Aggregate Plant (JSC \"ShAAZ\")
www.shokhirev.com/mikhail/resume.html

Poltava Auto-Aggregate Plant, Open JSCo. Poltava Branch of \"Proektkonstruktsiya\"
Research Institute. Poltava Branch of the Institute of Land Utilization. ...
www.ukraineembassyindia.com/Government/ukrainre govt/ regions/poltava/business_list.html

IRBITSKI AUTO AGGREGATE PLANT AO (Irbit) ...
www.omsk.net.ru/arm/partic.htm

DAAZ (Dimitrovgrad Auto Aggregate Plant) ...
www.bisnis.doc.gov/bisnis/country/010315ulyanovsk.htm

Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 244

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Glozman
29 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
auto parts plant/factory


Explanation:
=v=

marfus
United States
PRO pts in pair: 453

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOleg Pashuk: simple like that
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Oleg

agree  David Knowles: "aggregate" means "broken rocks" in England
7 hrs
  -> thank you Sir [mine are doing fine]

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auto engine plant / works


Explanation:
*

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1408