KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

клапаны

English translation: valves


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:клапаны
English translation:valves
Entered by: marfus

10:11 Oct 26, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: клапаны
тоже в списке основных групп выпускаемой продукции, между коробками передач и дифференциалами повыш. трения
zmejka
valves
Explanation:
=v=
Selected response from:

marfus
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8valvesmarfus
3differential lock valves
mk_lab


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
valves


Explanation:
=v=

marfus
United States
PRO pts in pair: 453
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rapid
24 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Yaroslav Starunov
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Rusinterp
6 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Gringer
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Mark Vaintroub
12 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  olganet
18 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Montefiore
1 day7 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
differential lock valves


Explanation:
Поскольку эта запчасть идет в одном ряду с КП и дифференциалами, то, по-видимому, речь идет о клапане блокировки дифференциала = differential lock valve

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2323