KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

бумажно - беловой

English translation: paper and stationary products


09:02 Jan 10, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: бумажно - беловой
ЗАО Бумизделия , крупнейшее в России предприятие по производству бумажно - беловой продукции.
sergei
English translation:paper and stationary products
Explanation:
Поиск по сайтам: "paper and stationary products" . Результаты 1 - 16 из примерно 18.

Словарная статья:
беловые товары цел.-бум. — stationery

или
"paper and stationary"
Selected response from:

Igor Kreknin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4paper and stationary products
Igor Kreknin
4paper and paper products; products of paperxxxVera Fluhr


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
paper and stationary products


Explanation:
Поиск по сайтам: "paper and stationary products" . Результаты 1 - 16 из примерно 18.

Словарная статья:
беловые товары цел.-бум. — stationery

или
"paper and stationary"

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 328

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty: except that it is "stationery", not "stationary".
10 mins
  -> oh, yes! -- 'stationery'. Thanks!

agree  Mark Vaintroub
4 hrs

agree  David Knowles: with Jack
7 hrs

agree  Ravindra Godbole: agree with Jack
21 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paper and paper products; products of paper


Explanation:
Мы рады предложить Вам весь спектр бумажно-беловой продукции от производителя
We are glad to distribute you paper and paper products directly from manufacture
http://www.fox-trade.ru/cgi-bin/trade/index.cgi?menu=1&infof...

EXPONET.RU - ФИРМА ЮВИ, ООО ("Firm YUVI" Ltd.)
Участник выставки "БУМЭКСПО'99, CONVERTEXPO'99, УПАКЭКСПО' 99" - компания "ФИРМА ЮВИ, ООО ("Firm YUVI" Ltd.)
... изготавливается из 100% макулатуры (бумага для печати, бумажно-беловые товары и пр. ) и имеет сертификаты соответствия в системе ГОСТ на серийное ...
... on the Russian pulp-and-paper market we present paper, cardboard and products of them made as result of deep processing of different kinds of waste ...
http://www.exponet.ru/exhibitions/online/upakexpo99/firmI.ru...

Компания UNIT Paper Products
Сульфитная беленая целлюлоза, бумага газетная, писчая и для обоев, бумага для гофрирования, картон коробочный, бумажно-беловые изделия, тетради.
http://www.internetkniga.ru/rubricator/?id=аслюцю_=_опнхгбнд...


    Reference: http://www.fox-trade.ru/cgi-bin/trade/index.cgi?menu=1&infof...
    Reference: http://www.exponet.ru/exhibitions/online/upakexpo99/firmI.ru...
xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 913