KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

Механизм сравнения продуктов

English translation: product comparison engine/tool


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:механизм сравнения продуктов
English translation:product comparison engine/tool
Entered by: Vladimir Pochinov

18:15 Mar 23, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Механизм сравнения продуктов
Программа на сайте: забиваете туда наименования двух продуктов, и она тебе выдает сравнение... никогда не видела такого
Oyra
Russian Federation
product comparison engine
Explanation:
Check the Google...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 18:21:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Также встречается product comparison tool...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо. :-) Я выбрала tool.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6product comparison engine
Vladimir Pochinov
2comparison mechanism/principles
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
product comparison engine


Explanation:
Check the Google...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 18:21:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Также встречается product comparison tool...

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209
Grading comment
Большое спасибо. :-) Я выбрала tool.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Both.
23 mins

agree  xxxJoeYeckley
27 mins

agree  Olga Demiryurek
2 hrs

agree  Jack Doughty
3 hrs

agree  Libero_Lang_Lab: .... tool
7 hrs

agree  Kirill Semenov
1 day2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
comparison mechanism/principles


Explanation:
Может имеется ввиду не сама программа, а механизм/метод/принципы сравнения, которые она использует. По контексту должно быть ясно

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3285