KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

Сравнительная таблица

English translation: comparison table


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:сравнительная таблица
English translation:comparison table
Entered by: Vladimir Pochinov

18:16 Mar 23, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Сравнительная таблица
Сравнительная таблицы по выбранным пользователем продуктам (или моделям в рамках одного продукта
Oyra
Russian Federation
comparison table
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5comparison table
Vladimir Pochinov
4 +3comparison table
David Knowles
1Rating table
Olga Demiryurek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
comparison table


Explanation:
...

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209
Grading comment
Большое спасибо. :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
2 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
21 mins

agree  xxxJoeYeckley
40 mins

agree  Jack Doughty
2 hrs

agree  Translmania: why not a comparative table ?
5043 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
comparison table


Explanation:
..

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4905

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
2 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
20 mins

agree  Translmania: why not a comparative table?
5043 days
  -> Usage! I don't think there's much logic in whether the noun or adjectival form is used.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Rating table


Explanation:
Why not? :-))

Plus we'll provide an ever growing features table of products as we add new reviews in each category.

Each product we review will receive a numerical rating, which equates to a five being excellent to a one being a product so extremely poor we can't find any redeeming qualities. To come up with this final rating, Joe will be evaluating products based on the following criteria:...

http://www.80211-planet.com/reviews/CD/article.php/1574151



Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 274