KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

Prikladnoi PO, BD

English translation: application software


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Prikladnoe PO
English translation:application software
Entered by: Leah Aharoni

21:03 Mar 23, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Prikladnoi PO, BD
IT related billing

The abbreviation are in Russian
Leah Aharoni
application software, database
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4application software, database
Vladimir Pochinov
4 +1application software, database(s)
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
application software, database


Explanation:
...

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
6 mins

agree  Igor Kreknin: "Prikladno_e_ PO"
6 mins

agree  LindseyH
10 mins

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
application software, database(s)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 21:06:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In Russian:
prikladnoe programmnoe obespechenie, basa (basy) dannyh

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3318

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
1 hr
  -> спасибо :)