KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

конструктивно-технологическое мероприятие

English translation: structural engineering measures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:конструктивно-технологическое мероприятие
English translation:structural engineering measures
Entered by: Jack Slep

19:27 Mar 25, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / mine working
Russian term or phrase: конструктивно-технологическое мероприятие
Анализ возможности разрушения массива возле горных выработок с учетом его последствий и разработка КОНСТРУКТИВНО-ТЕХНОЛОГИЧЕСКИХ МЕРОПРИЯТИЙ, обеспечивающих безаварийное функционирование выработок, определяет актуальность проблем, относящихся к механике горных пород.

Честно говоря, сама русская фраза повергает меня в уныние :(
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
structural engineering measures
Explanation:
development of structural engineering measures ensuring safe functioning of workings determines the urgency of problems pertaining to rock mechanics.
Selected response from:

Jack Slep
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2structural engineering measures
Jack Slep
4engineering & construtive/ construction(al) procedures/ measure/ measurements
Сергей Лузан
4design and methodology procedures/measures
Montefiore


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
design and methodology procedures/measures


Explanation:
also -

structural and procedural approach to [ensuring safety]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-25 19:46:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

design and methodology based procedures/measures

Montefiore
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 312

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
engineering & construtive/ construction(al) procedures/ measure/ measurements


Explanation:
Good luck, Nikon!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
structural engineering measures


Explanation:
development of structural engineering measures ensuring safe functioning of workings determines the urgency of problems pertaining to rock mechanics.


    see Google
Jack Slep
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2126
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimman
8 hrs
  -> Thanks D!

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day10 hrs
  -> Thanks Sergei!