KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

Массовая доля влаги в рабочем состоянии топлива

English translation: Mass fraction of moisture


19:53 May 20, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Technical
Russian term or phrase: Массовая доля влаги в рабочем состоянии топлива
Массовая доля влаги в рабочем состоянии топлива (Wrt), %,
средняя:
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:Mass fraction of moisture
Explanation:
in the fuel under operating conditions

первая половина - Polyglossum, Dict. of Physics

вторая - попытка как-то связать
Selected response from:

xxxIreneN
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot! Your version sounds more technically.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1Portion of moisture by weight in fuel in working state
Jack Doughty
3Mass fraction of moisturexxxIreneN


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mass fraction of moisture


Explanation:
in the fuel under operating conditions

первая половина - Polyglossum, Dict. of Physics

вторая - попытка как-то связать

xxxIreneN
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1191
Grading comment
Thanks a lot! Your version sounds more technically.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Portion of moisture by weight in fuel in working state


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14042

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  2rush
14 hrs