KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

В соответствии с НПК

English translation: normalized quality ratio


20:34 May 20, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Technical
Russian term or phrase: В соответствии с НПК
В соответствии с НПК стороны вправе изменить предельно браковочные нормы показателей качества по дополнительному взаимному соглашению.
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:normalized quality ratio
Explanation:
НПК = нормированные показатели качества

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 20:44:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Так, с расшифровкой термина по-русски проблем нет. а вот с английскими эквивалентами возникло затруднение (про вариант, данный в заголовке, лучше забыть - бес попутал):

STANDARDIZED QUALITY PARAMETERS

... Because all prices are based on supply and demand with standardized quality parameters, the net result is that buyers can get constant access to the best ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 20:45:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Также встречаются варианты:

... Moreover, we make packages with cotton of standardized quality characteristics (MARVI/L, MARVI/P, MARVI/B, MARVI/S) which represent the whole production. ...

... These assurances are most reliably provided as part of a dedicated programme of promotion that leads to the establishment of standardized quality norms, ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 20:47:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ОКОНЧАТЕЛЬНЫЙ ПРЕДЛАГАЕМЫЙ ВАРИАНТ:

STANDARDIZED QUALITY NORMS
=======================

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 20:47:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В самый раз для названия регламентирующего документа:))
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2normalized quality ratio
Vladimir Pochinov
4 +1in accordance with the Quality Assurance Standards
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
normalized quality ratio


Explanation:
НПК = нормированные показатели качества

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 20:44:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Так, с расшифровкой термина по-русски проблем нет. а вот с английскими эквивалентами возникло затруднение (про вариант, данный в заголовке, лучше забыть - бес попутал):

STANDARDIZED QUALITY PARAMETERS

... Because all prices are based on supply and demand with standardized quality parameters, the net result is that buyers can get constant access to the best ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 20:45:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Также встречаются варианты:

... Moreover, we make packages with cotton of standardized quality characteristics (MARVI/L, MARVI/P, MARVI/B, MARVI/S) which represent the whole production. ...

... These assurances are most reliably provided as part of a dedicated programme of promotion that leads to the establishment of standardized quality norms, ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 20:47:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ОКОНЧАТЕЛЬНЫЙ ПРЕДЛАГАЕМЫЙ ВАРИАНТ:

STANDARDIZED QUALITY NORMS
=======================

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 20:47:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В самый раз для названия регламентирующего документа:))

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIreneN: А если Specified Quality Standards?
21 mins

agree  asknine: "approved quality standards"
3 days8 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in accordance with the Quality Assurance Standards


Explanation:
Думаю, эта прямая ссылка на ISO может служить обоснованием для перевода названия документа

TBITS 21: Quality Systems - Model for Quality Assurance in Final
... This standard supports the international standard ISO 9000 – Quality management
and quality assurance standards – Guidelines for their selection and use. ...
www.cio-dpi.gc.ca/its-nit/standards/ tbits21/crit21_e.asp

Удачи!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 21:17:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Только еще лучше не \"in accordance\", а
\"IN COMPLIANCE WITH...\"

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Koltsova: нет, "in compliance" здесь как-то не очень (есть такой оттенок "подчиняясь"), может лучше "The QAS allow the parties to change..."? или просто "Under the QAS..."?
9 mins