KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

в производство работ

English translation: AFC - approved for construction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:в производство работ
English translation:AFC - approved for construction
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

08:53 Jul 8, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: в производство работ
this is the content of a stamp, accompanied by date

building documentatoin
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
AFC - approved for construction
Explanation:
Обычно употребляется на строительных чертежах.

Удачи!
Selected response from:

Tamara309
Grading comment
OK!
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2AFC - approved for constructionTamara309
3to be done
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в производство работ
to be done


Explanation:
to launch work
to start work

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 922

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
AFC - approved for construction


Explanation:
Обычно употребляется на строительных чертежах.

Удачи!

Tamara309
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
OK!
MA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mishanya: В общем-то да. Но что если дело до строительства еще не дошло и документ передается на детальное проектирование? Это ведь может означать и "приступить к проектным работам". Соответственно, AFD. Надо уточнить, что там конкретно за работы.
37 mins
  -> Спасибо, согласна с AFD

agree  Сергей Лузан
5 hrs