KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

phrase

English translation: См. ниже


11:28 Jul 8, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: phrase
"унифицированные закладные изделия ж-б конструкциий для крепления технологических коммуникаций и устроийств"

наименование ссылочного документа - строительсво грандирни

I cannot find a good translation of the whole phrase especially as regards
"закладные изделия" and "крепления технологических коммуникаций"

thanks in advance for your input
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
English translation:См. ниже
Explanation:
Контекста маловато конечно, но что если "унифицированные закладные изделия" - это всего лишь банальная арматура? Тогда:

Standard reinforcement of concrete structures for process lines (if lines) and equipment hook-up.

Ну, как нибудь так.
Selected response from:

Mishanya
Grading comment
OK!
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2См. нижеMishanya
4embedded parts и process lines
Alex Volovodenko
2prefabricated reinforced concreted supportsxxxJoeYeckley


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
embedded parts и process lines


Explanation:
вот с технологическими коммуникациями бы хотелось еще контексту - что там за коммуникации (электрические, водные, топливные, паровые, пневматические)?

унифицированные закладные изделия ж-б конструкциий для крепления технологических коммуникаций и устроийств

unified embedded parts for reinforced concrete components (или constructions) for mounting of process lines and devices.

Alex Volovodenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 140

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
prefabricated reinforced concreted supports


Explanation:
I think that изделия can be omitted. Perhaps the text of the document will argue for or against interpreting the meanint of унифицированные as prefabricated. This is a common term for concrete elements that are prepared off site for installation at the construction site.

The second parrt is harder. I abduce that it is a conveyor, but can't settle on an adjective without more information about the type of process.

xxxJoeYeckley
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 971

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
См. ниже


Explanation:
Контекста маловато конечно, но что если "унифицированные закладные изделия" - это всего лишь банальная арматура? Тогда:

Standard reinforcement of concrete structures for process lines (if lines) and equipment hook-up.

Ну, как нибудь так.

Mishanya
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 22
Grading comment
OK!
MA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  huntr
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Сергей Лузан: Весьма вероятно.
3 hrs
  -> спасибо