KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

места выпусков арматуры по узлу

English translation: free length of reinforcement bars in point outlets for foundation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:места выпусков арматуры по узлу
English translation:free length of reinforcement bars in point outlets for foundation
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

13:35 Jul 8, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: места выпусков арматуры по узлу
места выпусков арматуры по узлу (1) под фундамент
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
free length of reinforcement bars
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 14:54:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

places of free length of reinforcement bars in point outlets for foundation /(substructure, base, footing, raft, bearer - it depends). \"foundation\" is the most generic one.
Good luck & witaj, Maciej Andrzejczak!
Re.: Русско-английский политехнический словарь (Около 90 000 терминов) Москва, \"Русский язык\", 1982;
1. Russian-English Polytechnic Dictionary (About 90 000 entries), Moscow, Russian Language Publishers, 1982
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
OK!
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5free length of reinforcement bars
Сергей Лузан
3 +1the locations of steel reinforcement free-ends
alla dunbar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
free length of reinforcement bars


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 14:54:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

places of free length of reinforcement bars in point outlets for foundation /(substructure, base, footing, raft, bearer - it depends). \"foundation\" is the most generic one.
Good luck & witaj, Maciej Andrzejczak!
Re.: Русско-английский политехнический словарь (Около 90 000 терминов) Москва, \"Русский язык\", 1982;
1. Russian-English Polytechnic Dictionary (About 90 000 entries), Moscow, Russian Language Publishers, 1982


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276
Grading comment
OK!
MA

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the locations of steel reinforcement free-ends


Explanation:
...distance between free ends or joints of ... ie: 94 mm/2 or 0.063% steel. ...
members.tripod.com/~V_Dodeja/wwf.htm

... All free ends of bars shall be hooked as above ...
www.pub.gov.sg/part3_3.html

alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 339

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  huntr
39 mins