KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

контролер четвертого разряда

English translation: 4th rated inspector / 4th grade inspector


12:33 Jul 9, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: контролер четвертого разряда
должность
peoace
English translation:4th rated inspector / 4th grade inspector
Explanation:
в зависимости от текста перевода, думаю, что необходимо дать ссылку на разъяснение, какой уровень квалификации имеет данный контролер в определенной сфере
Selected response from:

Inna
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Supervisor/Inspector, 4th class
Boris Popov
4grade 4 checker/ (supervisor)
Сергей Лузан
34th rated inspector / 4th grade inspectorInna


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Supervisor/Inspector, 4th class


Explanation:
просто как вариант
контролер чего?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 12:55:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Supervisor/Inspector, 4th Class или 4th Class Supervisor/Inspector

Boris Popov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov: quality inspector
2 mins
  -> если работник ОТК - то да. контекста маловато...

agree  Elenacb: I would go for the second option. It can't (?) get any better without more context.
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
4th rated inspector / 4th grade inspector


Explanation:
в зависимости от текста перевода, думаю, что необходимо дать ссылку на разъяснение, какой уровень квалификации имеет данный контролер в определенной сфере

Inna
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 17

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grade 4 checker/ (supervisor)


Explanation:
лучше так, мне кажется. Ссылки в ответе ранее. Удачи, peoace!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276