KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

совмещенный мостовой переход

English translation: combined bridge crossing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:совмещенный мостовой переход
English translation:combined bridge crossing
Entered by: GaryG

00:50 Nov 2, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: совмещенный мостовой переход
строительство второй очереди совмещенного мостового перехода через Амур
xxxtrum-purum
combined bridge crossing
Explanation:
From the reference it seems to be rail-and-highway or the like
Selected response from:

GaryG
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5combined bridge crossing
GaryG
5 +1combined bridge (or highway stream crossing)AYP


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
combined bridge crossing


Explanation:
From the reference it seems to be rail-and-highway or the like


    www.dse.vic.gov.au/.../c7cb87ef5c0df183ca256d480003cf38/ $FILE/Shepparton_section2.4,2.5,2.6.pdf
GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3426
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AYP
3 hrs

agree  Alexander Demyanov
5 hrs

agree  Jack Doughty
8 hrs

agree  Jack Slep
15 hrs

agree  olganet
2 days3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
combined bridge (or highway stream crossing)


Explanation:
-

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olganet
1 day23 hrs