KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

техническое задание

English translation: technical assignment


11:12 Nov 8, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: техническое задание
когда заказчик
дает документ, в которм дает все тех требования к продукту, который хочет получить от того , кто будет его делать
это можно назвать
PERFORMANCE SPECIFICATION
???
тех задание
системы трансопртировки с донной разгурзкой
PERFORMANCE SPECIFICATION

of transportation system with bottom discharge including locomotives, mine cars, dumping stations and hatches
Vova
English translation:technical assignment
Explanation:
already discussed in:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/212921
Selected response from:

GaryG
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2technical assignment
GaryG
4Ttechnical Requirements Document (TRD)
olganet


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
technical assignment


Explanation:
already discussed in:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/212921

GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3426

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty: I would prefer "specification" myself (given as an alternative in the answer you cite).
7 mins

agree  Sergei Tumanov
2 days3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ttechnical Requirements Document (TRD)


Explanation:
SPACE BASED LASER
READINESS DEMONSTRATOR (SBLRD)

TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS DOCUMENT (TRD)

The purpose of this document is to (1) provide functional and performance requirements for the SBLRD, (2) establish a common understanding of the SBLRD among the stakeholders, (3) identify the technical trade space for the SBLRD, and (4) define the SBLRD technical success criteria.


This draft Program Management Office’s (PMO) SBLRD TRD is meant to be a guide to the contractor to develop their TRD. The contractor will conduct trades to determine the best mix of system performance, cost, schedule, and risk; including trades in the areas of space vehicle mass, launch vehicle selection, laser power and brightness, target selection, mirror size, the need for refueling, lase time, beam quality, acquisition, tracking, pointing, ground test and any other areas the contractor believes to be pertinent.
http://www.fas.org/spp/starwars/program/sbl/23JanTRD.htm.




1.1 Identification1.1 Identification. This requirements document establishes the set of performance and functional requirements for a ground based, solid state phased array radar ...
http://www.fas.org/spp/military/program/track/clear/crutrd.h...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-08 12:50:34 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

NPOESS TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS DOCUMENT
1.3 DOCUMENT OVERVIEW
his document contains all performance and support requirements for the System. In addition, all inter-segment and external interfaces are defined for the System. To avoid duplication, requirements that normally would appear in both 3.2 System Characteristics and 3.7 Segment Characteristics are only stated in section 3.7.The documentation listed in section 2.0 follows an approach of minimum specs and standards. It is expected to be the basis of a system specification to be proposed by the contractor. The contractor may add to or revise the documents listed in section 2.0 with approval from the government. http://npoesslib.ipo.noaa.gov/Req_Doc/Clean_Final_TRD_Ver7.p...

npoesslib.ipo.noaa.gov/Req_Doc/ Clean_Final_TRD_Ver7.pdf


olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 428