KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

аппаратура управления автоматизации и контроля вентилятора

English translation: fan automation and monitoring controls


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:аппаратура управления автоматизации и контроля вентилятора
English translation:fan automation and monitoring controls
Entered by: Ivan Novoselov

16:17 Jan 18, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: аппаратура управления автоматизации и контроля вентилятора
1.7. List of fan standard equipment includes mechanical part with built-in electrical equipment, main fan drive with standby electric motor and fan automatization and monitoring control equipment.
Vova
fan automation and monitoring controls
Explanation:
или control equipment
Selected response from:

Ivan Novoselov
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fan automation and monitoring controls
Ivan Novoselov
4fan automation and control panel
David Wallace


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fan automation and monitoring controls


Explanation:
или control equipment

Ivan Novoselov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 110
Grading comment
спасибо

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
аппаратура управления автоматизации и контроля вентилятора
fan automation and control panel


Explanation:
Примеры--
"...aims at fufilling the ever growing needs of the automation and control panel market used in farms, industries, and municipality. (okay, so the English on this site is not great, but...)

И ещё:

Prime Internet recently partnered with Sphera to deploy the latest in automation and control panel technology...


    Reference: http://www.multicoelectric.com/English/historique.htm
    Reference: http://primenetwork.net/news/sphera.html
David Wallace
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8